THE GIANT'S CUP 2019 - RESULTS

THE GIANT'S CUP 32/30

Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
1.
11
Travis Green
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
03:47:00
03:15:00
07:02:00
1
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
2.
18
Andrew Tudor
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
04:36:00
04:01:00
08:37:00
2
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
3.
4
Anri Visser
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
04:45:00
04:18:00
09:03:00
1
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
4.
5
Cobus Visser
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
05:02:00
04:18:00
09:20:00
3
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
5.
6
Charles Douglas
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
05:12:00
04:39:00
09:51:00
4
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
6.
22
Vincent Taylor
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
05:12:00
04:40:00
09:52:00
5
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
7.
24
Heleen Mills
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
05:12:00
04:50:00
10:02:00
2
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
8.
16
Graham Callanan
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
05:24:00
04:46:00
10:10:00
6
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
9.
13
Nicole Faul
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
05:22:00
04:51:00
10:13:00
3
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
10.
8
Ilze Wagener
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
05:43:00
04:54:00
10:37:00
4
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
11.
9
Robyn John
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
05:43:00
04:54:00
10:37:00
5
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
12.
19
Garth Bothma
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
05:53:00
05:01:00
10:54:00
7
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
13.
12
Fiona Green
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
05:56:00
05:02:00
10:58:00
6
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
14.
21
Christopher De Zeeuw
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
05:57:00
05:03:00
11:00:00
8
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
15.
3
Geoff Linnell
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
06:00:00
05:03:00
11:03:00
9
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
16.
1
Joanne Gibb
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
06:10:00
05:02:00
11:12:00
7
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
17.
14
Nozipho Motaung
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
06:34:00
05:21:00
11:55:00
8
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
18.
2
Maryn De Kock
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
06:34:00
05:40:00
12:14:00
9
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
19.
23
Dines Galtrey
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
06:31:00
05:58:00
12:29:00
10
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
20.
20
Barry Maccoll
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
06:37:00
06:14:00
12:51:00
11
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
21.
17
Karen Maiden
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
06:55:00
06:41:00
13:36:00
10
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
22.
7
Simon Jackson
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
06:37:00
DNS
DNF
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
23.
15
Rowan Crowie
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
07:03:00
DNS
DNF

THE GIANT'S CUP 20/15

Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
1.
28
Janine Bewsey
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
03:36:00
02:30:00
06:06:00
1
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
2.
29
Richard Bewsey
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
03:36:00
02:30:00
06:06:00
1
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
3.
25
Karien De Kock
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
03:45:00
02:49:00
06:34:00
2
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
4.
27
Motlatso Madiseng
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
03:49:00
02:46:00
06:35:00
3
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
5.
10
Pierre Scott
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
04:19:00
03:06:00
07:25:00
2
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
6.
26
Robyn Jacobs
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
04:25:00
03:03:00
07:28:00
4
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
7.
31
Boitumelo Ndlovu
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
04:55:00
03:04:00
07:59:00
5
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
8.
30
Boitumelo Sebole
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
05:03:00
03:52:00
08:55:00
6
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
9.
32
Njabulo Ndlovu
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
04:55:00
DNS
DNF
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
10.
7
Simon Jackson
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
DNS
02:42:00
DNF
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
11.
15
Rowan Crowie
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
DNS
03:03:00
DNF

HIKING GIANTS 32/30

Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
1.
33
Riaan Nieuwoudt
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
06:54:00
05:48:00
12:42:00
1