THE GIANT'S CUP 2018 - RESULTS

Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
1.
26
Hylton Dunn
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
03:11:50
02:50:08
06:01:58
1
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
2.
24
Mazu Ndandani
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
03:41:38
03:19:58
07:01:36
2
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
3.
15
Travis Green
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
03:46:35
03:21:07
07:07:42
3
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
4.
17
Travers Pellew
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
03:51:37
03:35:16
07:26:53
4
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
5.
18
Max Miller
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
04:03:58
03:40:27
07:44:25
5
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
6.
28
Thabo Mdlala
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
04:16:47
03:37:58
07:54:45
6
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
7.
25
Chris Vd Merwe
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
04:22:08
03:38:17
08:00:25
7
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
8.
20
Sally Fenwick
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
04:39:20
03:58:16
08:37:36
1
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
9.
9
Cobus Visser
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
04:37:00
04:06:58
08:43:58
8
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
10.
7
Finn Elliot
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
04:47:58
04:16:35
09:04:33
9
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
11.
8
Anri Visser
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
04:47:25
04:19:01
09:06:26
2
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
12.
19
Thomas Holtz
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
05:10:17
04:39:22
09:49:39
10
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
13.
21
Roderick Pringle
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
05:26:49
04:33:44
10:00:33
11
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
14.
10
Francois Gultig
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
05:26:49
04:45:50
10:12:39
12
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
15.
27
Michelle Theron
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
05:33:39
04:52:50
10:26:29
3
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
16.
6
Joanne Gibb
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
05:36:01
04:55:57
10:31:58
4
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
17.
11
Gavin Jackson
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
06:12:48
04:47:25
11:00:13
13
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
18.
12
Pippa Jackson
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
06:12:48
04:47:25
11:00:13
5
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
19.
13
Sarah Shuttleworth
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
06:12:48
04:47:26
11:00:14
6
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
20.
16
Fiona Green
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
06:03:35
04:57:10
11:00:45
7
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
21.
3
Gina Chiesman
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
06:12:48
05:36:22
11:49:10
8
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
22.
4
Deon Chiesman
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
06:12:48
05:36:22
11:49:10
14
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
23.
23
Nitesh Bhagwan
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
07:27:35
06:05:37
13:33:12
15
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
24.
2
Lucinda Lewis
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
07:35:38
07:37:55
15:13:33
9
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
25.
22
Jay Bhagwan
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
DNF
05:47:49
DNF
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
26.
5
Barry Payne
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
DNF
DNF
DNF
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
27.
14
Lucy Scott
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
DNF
DNF
DNF