GIANT'S CUP 2017 - RESULTS

Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
1.
34
Thabo Mdlala
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
03:48:00
03:28:40
07:16:40
1
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
2.
37
Su Don-Wauchope
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
04:02:49
03:48:10
07:50:59
1
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
3.
2
Travis Green
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
04:25:34
03:48:10
08:13:44
2
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
4.
13
Paul Mitchell
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
04:26:17
04:01:00
08:27:17
3
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
5.
15
Ryan Crossman
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
04:34:08
03:57:10
08:31:18
4
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
6.
9
Robin Parfett
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
04:27:30
04:07:46
08:35:16
5
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
7.
18
Michael Hind
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
04:34:08
04:43:00
09:17:08
6
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
8.
29
Nicole Faul
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
05:12:37
04:41:30
09:54:07
2
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
9.
31
Marlize Du Toit
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
05:12:37
04:41:30
09:54:07
3
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
10.
8
Brian McCurrach
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
05:28:00
04:41:00
10:09:00
7
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
11.
11
Roderick Pringle
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
05:33:19
04:54:00
10:27:19
8
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
12.
27
Andrew Stainforth
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
05:33:19
04:54:00
10:27:19
9
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
13.
1
Francois Gultig
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
05:33:19
04:57:00
10:30:19
10
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
14.
30
Carl Setzkorn
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
05:52:19
04:54:00
10:46:19
11
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
15.
25
John Hislop
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
05:55:35
04:54:00
10:49:35
12
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
16.
10
Andrew Ing
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
05:54:40
05:06:00
11:00:40
13
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
17.
20
Meggan Mackenzie
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
05:53:55
05:23:30
11:17:25
4
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
18.
4
Lucy Scott
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
06:01:07
05:29:07
11:30:14
5
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
19.
16
Penny Cook
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
06:05:07
05:32:56
11:38:03
6
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
20.
17
Liz Russell
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
06:05:07
05:32:56
11:38:03
7
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
21.
21
Jennifer Trow
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
06:11:45
05:32:56
11:44:41
8
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
22.
35
Rolan Vorwerk
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
06:20:00
05:27:20
11:47:20
14
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
23.
3
Joanne Gibb
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
06:41:41
05:06:00
11:47:41
9
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
24.
12
Dines Galtrey
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
06:40:24
06:09:10
12:49:34
15
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
25.
33
Amanda Chemaly
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
06:45:10
06:16:00
13:01:10
10
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
26.
14
Jennifer Crossman
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
07:17:00
06:11:30
13:28:30
11
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
27.
28
Peter Faber
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
06:17:00
06:30:30
12:47:30
16
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
28.
19
Jen Van Rooyen
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
07:04:05
06:45:00
13:49:05
12
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
29.
26
Jason McQuinn
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
07:47:30
07:29:45
15:17:15
17
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
30.
5
Louise Jupp
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
09:22:00
07:54:00
17:16:00
13
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
31.
7
Jed Borrill
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
06:32:33
DNF
DNF
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
32.
6
Colin Chaplin
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
06:53:54
DNF
DNF
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
33.
22
Bryony Maxwell
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
07:37:25
DNF
DNF
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
34.
23
Colete Wynne
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
07:37:25
DNF
DNF
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
35.
24
Heather Cooper
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
DNF
DNF
DNF
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
36.
32
Lance Wynne
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
DNF
DNF
DNF
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
37.
36
Iain Don-Wauchope
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
DNF
DNF
DNF