GIANT'S CUP 2016 - RESULTS

Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
1.
53
Iain Don-Wauchope
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
2:57
2:38
5:35
1
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
2.
47
Ben Brimble
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
3:16
2:59
6:15
2
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
3.
58
Nkosinathi Mthalane
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
3:25
3:21
6:46
3
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
4.
55
Thabo Mdlala
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
3:38
3:18
6:56
4
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
5.
48
Su Don-Wauchope
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
3:41
3:27
7:08
1
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
6.
54
Alexander Babich
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
3:59
3:35
7:34
5
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
7.
3
Julia Hackland
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
4:06
3:35
7:41
2
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
8.
30
Anders Ahlgren
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
4:06
3:35
7:41
6
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
9.
11
Lance Wynne
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
4:01
3:43
7:44
7
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
10.
32
Caroline Egnerfors
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
4:10
3:34
7:44
3
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
11.
29
Stefan Fahlstedt
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
4:23
4:02
8:25
8
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
12.
2
Josh Hackland
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
4:51
3:46
8:37
9
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
13.
35
JOHN TE RIELE
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
4:52
3:48
8:40
10
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
14.
42
Cobus Visser
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
4:45
4:01
8:46
11
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
15.
19
Emile Annandale
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
4:40
4:07
8:47
12
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
16.
41
Bronwyn Gordon-Bennett
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
4:49
4:00
8:49
4
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
17.
31
Charlotta Sjoberg
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
4:42
4:15
8:57
5
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
18.
50
Travis Gale
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
4:49
4:11
9:00
13
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
19.
25
Ryan Crossman
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
5:10
3:57
9:07
14
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
20.
20
Gina Treleaven
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
4:03
5:25
9:28
6
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
21.
43
Anri Visser
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
4:59
4:33
9:32
7
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
22.
36
Mark Anderson
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
5:12
4:39
9:51
15
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
23.
16
Christopher Hendricks
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
5:21
4:36
9:57
16
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
24.
17
Lindsay Mienie
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
5:16
4:56
10:12
8
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
25.
8
Charles Douglas
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
5:21
4:52
10:13
17
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
26.
44
Rhys Foster
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
5:14
5:06
10:20
18
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
27.
45
Simon Collier
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
5:14
5:06
10:20
19
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
28.
56
Sally Hayman
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
5:19
5:02
10:21
9
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
29.
57
Joshua Hayman
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
5:19
5:02
10:21
20
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
30.
15
Simon Jackson
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
5:21
5:13
10:34
21
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
31.
37
Andrew Birkhead
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
5:37
5:00
10:37
22
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
32.
7
Geoffrey Linnell
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
5:41
4:58
10:39
23
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
33.
40
Steve Pearson
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
5:11
5:39
10:50
24
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
34.
46
Amanda Emmott
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
5:41
5:11
10:52
10
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
35.
5
Lucy Scott
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
5:49
5:12
11:01
11
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
36.
26
Francois Gultig
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
5:44
5:26
11:10
25
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
37.
33
Quentin Hurt
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
5:32
5:47
11:19
26
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
38.
38
Colin Fleming
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
5:55
5:48
11:43
27
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
39.
52
Les Bryson
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
6:11
5:37
11:48
28
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
40.
1
Fabrizio Venturi
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
6:23
5:47
12:10
29
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
41.
6
Oggie Pringle
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
6:07
6:07
12:14
30
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
42.
4
Maryke Van Zyl
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
6:30
5:49
12:19
12
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
43.
18
Amanda Bell
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
6:30
5:49
12:19
13
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
44.
28
Marie Snyman-Jacobs
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
6:43
6:04
12:47
14
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
45.
34
Neil MacKenzie
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
6:43
6:04
12:47
31
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
46.
21
Alan Petzer
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
7:03
6:08
13:11
32
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
47.
24
Jennifer Crossman
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
6:45
6:38
13:23
15
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
48.
51
Sian De Billot
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
6:57
6:35
13:32
16
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
49.
39
Paul De Billot
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
6:57
6:51
13:48
33
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
50.
9
Neil Cable
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
7:08
6:56
14:04
34
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
51.
10
Jillian Cable
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
7:08
6:58
14:06
17
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
52.
13
Caroline Hutchison
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
7:40
8:15
15:55
18
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
53.
23
John Goncalves
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
8:11
DNF
-
35
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
54.
22
Andrew Petzer
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
8:17
DNF
-
36
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
55.
12
Rachelle Bricout
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
DNF
6:41
-
19
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
56.
14
John Hislop
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
DNF
DNF
-
37
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
57.
49
Heloise Hunter
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
DNS
DNS
-
20
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
58.
27
Estie Du Plessis
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
DNS
DNS
-
21