GIANT'S CUP 2015 - RESULTS

Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
1.
45
Rory Scheffer
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
3:02:15
2:54:54
5:57:09
1
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
2.
78
Katya Soggot
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
3:25:20
3:18:30
6:43:50
1
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
3.
28
Wojtek Orzechowski
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
3:48:01
3:32:25
7:20:26
2
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
4.
81
Thabo Mdlala
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
3:47:25
3:39:36
7:27:01
3
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
5.
30
Lance Wynne
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
3:57:40
3:50:52
7:48:32
4
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
6.
74
Georgina Ayre
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
4:04:10
3:47:23
7:51:33
2
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
7.
58
Duncan Gutsche
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
4:17:19
3:39:50
7:57:09
5
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
8.
72
Julia Hackland
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
4:02:45
3:55:29
7:58:14
3
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
9.
12
Michael Emslie
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
4:17:18
3:45:37
8:02:55
6
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
10.
21
Marise Fourie
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
4:15:34
3:55:29
8:11:03
4
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
11.
38
Maxine Reilly
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
4:25:33
4:08:29
8:34:02
5
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
12.
25
Odessa Perelson
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
4:52:57
3:45:17
8:38:14
6
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
13.
14
Andrew Grant
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
4:05:24
4:42:45
8:48:09
7
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
14.
64
Mike Beckley
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
4:44:22
4:15:25
8:59:47
8
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
15.
85
Leon Schoombee
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
4:44:24
4:15:25
8:59:49
9
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
16.
69
Paul Cumming
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
4:40:58
4:22:41
9:03:39
10
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
17.
33
Lance Howarth
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
4:25:34
4:40:42
9:06:16
11
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
18.
19
Vanessa Skinner
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
4:50:54
4:18:32
9:09:26
7
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
19.
79
Kevin Arenhold
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
4:35:02
4:40:43
9:15:45
12
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
20.
88
Alexander Babich
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
4:54:05
4:22:04
9:16:09
13
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
21.
65
Emile Annandale
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
4:46:21
4:29:50
9:16:11
14
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
22.
37
Coriaan De Villiers
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
5:01:59
4:17:04
9:19:03
8
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
23.
3
Katherine Flemington
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
4:48:00
4:38:30
9:26:30
9
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
24.
16
Steven Stott
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
5:17:31
4:11:08
9:28:39
15
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
25.
53
Michelle Glover
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
4:53:18
4:38:56
9:32:14
10
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
26.
52
Riana Van Der Merwe
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
5:01:59
4:32:28
9:34:27
11
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
27.
73
Josh Hackland
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
4:54:51
4:49:57
9:44:48
16
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
28.
32
John Hislop
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
5:10:37
4:40:48
9:51:25
17
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
29.
10
Nic Barnes
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
5:55:00
3:58:15
9:53:15
18
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
30.
48
Halvar Mathiesen
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
5:06:38
4:48:12
9:54:50
19
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
31.
13
Gregor Calderwood
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
5:10:41
4:46:18
9:56:59
20
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
32.
60
Jonathan Aitken
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
5:10:35
4:48:01
9:58:36
21
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
33.
51
Mynhardt Van Der Merwe
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
5:11:50
4:46:50
9:58:40
22
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
34.
56
Andrew Stainforth
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
5:10:39
4:48:13
9:58:52
23
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
35.
80
Carl Setzkorn
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
5:10:43
4:49:36
10:00:19
24
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
36.
29
Frances Orzechowski
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
5:23:01
4:50:35
10:13:36
12
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
37.
50
Colleen Nicholas
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
5:11:44
5:02:01
10:13:45
13
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
38.
17
Vicky Stott
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
5:17:30
5:03:45
10:21:15
14
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
39.
11
Tanya Worner
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
5:18:44
5:03:09
10:21:53
15
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
40.
24
John Mckay
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
5:22:15
5:01:04
10:23:19
25
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
41.
46
Rob Hamer
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
5:29:23
5:02:02
10:31:25
26
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
42.
47
Andrew Watt
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
5:27:14
5:04:40
10:31:54
27
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
43.
31
Susan Mckenzie
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
5:25:30
5:13:55
10:39:25
16
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
44.
62
Gordon Mckenzie
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
5:25:31
5:13:55
10:39:26
28
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
45.
57
John Chelius
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
5:29:24
5:16:12
10:45:36
29
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
46.
26
Sean Caveney
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
5:29:29
5:20:20
10:49:49
30
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
47.
68
Amanda Emmott
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
5:29:30
5:26:36
10:56:06
17
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
48.
83
Peter Faber
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
5:22:15
5:35:31
10:57:46
31
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
49.
8
Kate Barnes
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
5:55:00
5:03:09
10:58:09
18
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
50.
55
Gerrie Snyman
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
5:27:41
5:38:17
11:05:58
32
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
51.
54
Michael Snyman
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
5:27:46
5:38:17
11:06:03
33
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
52.
87
Donald Barrow
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
5:52:45
5:27:50
11:20:35
34
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
53.
59
Tanja Barrow
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
5:52:46
5:27:50
11:20:36
19
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
54.
18
Tanya Nadauld
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
5:41:20
5:40:17
11:21:37
20
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
55.
1
Lucy Scott
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
5:30:29
5:59:58
11:30:27
21
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
56.
61
Oggie Pringle
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
5:30:29
5:59:58
11:30:27
35
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
57.
5
Jeannine Terblanche
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
5:53:23
5:38:38
11:32:01
22
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
58.
4
Sally Hayman
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
5:54:10
5:42:18
11:36:28
23
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
59.
6
Joshua Hayman
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
5:54:10
5:42:18
11:36:28
36
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
60.
40
Matthew Gibson
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
6:07:44
5:36:14
11:43:58
37
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
61.
35
Maryke Van Zyl
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
6:07:48
5:36:14
11:44:02
24
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
62.
7
Anouk Baars
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
6:40:27
5:34:01
12:14:28
25
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
63.
9
Fabrizio Venturi
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
6:16:40
5:59:12
12:15:52
38
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
64.
41
Alan Petzer
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
6:14:20
6:12:26
12:26:46
39
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
65.
63
Everton Smith
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
6:10:10
6:24:13
12:34:23
40
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
66.
75
Sandra Joubert
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
6:06:46
6:31:58
12:38:44
26
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
67.
76
James Berning
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
6:06:46
6:31:58
12:38:44
41
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
68.
36
Mario Fourie
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
6:39:26
6:24:57
13:04:23
42
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
69.
42
John Goncalves
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
7:05:52
6:33:19
13:39:11
43
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
70.
67
Shane Elliott
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
7:12:42
6:53:54
14:06:36
44
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
71.
43
Frank Lumley
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
7:22:50
7:14:18
14:37:08
45
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
72.
44
Gill Lumley
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
7:22:50
7:14:18
14:37:08
27
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
73.
70
Wendy Mcloughlin
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
7:22:50
7:14:18
14:37:08
28
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
74.
71
Tracy Pringle
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
7:22:50
7:14:18
14:37:08
29
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
75.
27
Adele Moore
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
8:00:40
8:03:56
16:04:36
30
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
76.
2
Louise Jupp
F
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
8:01:09
8:03:56
16:05:05
31
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
77.
82
Stephen John Black
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
4:00:55
DNS
-
46
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
78.
23
Dintwe Appie
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
4:58:51
DNF
-
47
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
79.
49
Christian Roberg
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
5:29:21
DNS
-
48
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
80.
34
Mark Kyle
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
6:08:02
DNS
-
49
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
81.
39
Gabriel Smit
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
6:10:11
DNS
-
50
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
82.
22
Niren Maharaj
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
DNF
8:03:20
-
51
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
83.
20
Michael Prinsloo
M
Day 1
Day 2
Time
M/F
Pos
DNF
DNS
-
52